Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-Central



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:53 IC2429 4
2. Gent-Sint-Pieters 10:12 IC2231 2
3. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:13 IC9216 4
4. Quievrain 10:17 IC1731 4
5. Nivelles 10:18 S11981 6
6. Landen 10:18 IC3607 1
7. Knokke 10:20 IC2831 2
8. Sint-Niklaas 10:22 IC3208 1
9. Binche 10:23 IC3431 6
10. Louvain-la-Neuve 10:23 S83960 3
11. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:24 IC2130 4
12. Essen 10:24 IC4509 5
13. Kortrijk 10:26 IC431 2
14. Braine-le-Comte 10:27 S23681 4
15. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:28 IC2307 3
16. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:29 IC3330 6
17. Antwerpen-Centraal 10:31 IC3310 5
18. Oostende 10:32 IC2333 4
19. Welkenraedt 10:33 IC409 1
20. Leuven 10:34 S23659 5
21. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:35 S83980 4
22. Charleroi-Sud 10:37 IC4531 6
23. Arlon 10:38 IC2110 3
24. Kortrijk 10:38 IC3232 2
25. Turnhout 10:38 IC3409 5
26. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:41 IC2809 1
27. Gent-Sint-Pieters 10:41 IC3633 2
28. Antwerpen-Centraal 10:42 S11959 5
29. Liège-Guillemins 10:43 IC1709 3
30. Dendermonde 10:44 S32259 1
31. Blankenberge 10:45 IC1532 4
32. Aalst 10:46 S61582 6
33. Ottignies 10:46 S86560 3
34. Mons 10:48 IC3731 2
35. Tongeren 10:49 IC2209 1
36. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:49 P7630 4
37. Den Haag HS 10:50 IC9231 3
38. Nivelles 10:52 S11781 6
39. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:53 IC2430 4
40. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 10:54 IC2009 5
41. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:56 IC1909 3
42. Braine-le-Comte 10:56 S23781 4
43. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:59 IC3131 6
44. Dendermonde 10:59 S102081 2
45. Oostende 11:00 IC532 4
46. Antwerpen-Centraal 11:01 IC3110 5
47. Aalst 11:01 S102060 1
48. Eupen 11:02 IC509 3
49. Leuven 11:04 S23760 5
50. Tournai 11:06 IC1932 4

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+