Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Kortrijk 10:33 IC3232 2
2. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 10:34 ICE15 3
3. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:34 IC2307 5
4. Antwerpen-Centraal 10:37 IC3310 11
5. Gent-Sint-Pieters 10:37 IC3633 4
6. Welkenraedt 10:39 IC409 1
7. Blankenberge 10:40 IC1532 9
8. Leuven 10:40 S23659 10
9. Aalst 10:42 S61582 12
10. Mons 10:43 IC3731 4
11. Arlon 10:44 IC2110 7
12. Turnhout 10:44 IC3409 11
13. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:44 P7630 8
14. Nivelles 10:47 S11781 12
15. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:47 IC2809 3
16. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:48 IC2430 9
17. Liège-Guillemins 10:49 IC1709 6
18. Antwerpen-Centraal 10:49 S11959 11
19. Dendermonde 10:50 S32259 1
20. Braine-le-Comte 10:52 S23781 10
21. Ottignies 10:52 S86560 7
22. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:54 IC3131 12
23. Oostende 10:55 IC532 9
24. Tongeren 10:55 IC2209 3
25. Dendermonde 10:55 S102081 2
26. Den Haag HS 10:56 IC9231 5
27. Tournai 11:01 IC1932 9
28. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 11:02 IC2009 11
29. Charleroi-Sud 11:02 IC2032 12
30. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 11:04 IC1909 6
31. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 11:05 S86581 8
32. Gent-Sint-Pieters 11:07 IC2232 4
33. Aalst 11:07 S102060 1
34. Eupen 11:08 IC509 3
35. Antwerpen-Centraal 11:08 IC3110 11
36. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 11:08 IC9220 9
37. Leuven 11:10 S23760 10
38. Zottegem 11:12 S32282 2
39. Liège-Saint-Lambert 11:12 IC2411 7
40. Quievrain 11:13 IC1732 8
41. Nivelles 11:13 S11982 12
42. Antwerpen-Centraal 11:15 S11760 11
43. Knokke 11:15 IC2832 4
44. Binche 11:18 IC3432 12
45. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 11:19 IC2131 8
46. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 11:20 S61559 11
47. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 11:20 IC3710 1
48. Kortrijk 11:21 IC432 4
49. Genk 11:22 IC1509 5
50. Braine-le-Comte 11:23 S23682 10

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+