Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Paris Nord 08:43 THA9412 4
2. Aalst 08:53 S61580 21
3. Dendermonde 09:06 S103879 8
4. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 09:07 P7903 13
5. Oostende 09:08 IC530 16
6. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:09 IC3708 4
7. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 09:10 S61557 17
8. Genk 09:11 IC1507 12
9. Tournai 09:13 IC1930 15
10. Charleroi-Sud 09:15 IC2030 21
11. Landen 09:15 IC3606 9
12. Paris Nord 09:16 THA9316 6
13. Sint-Niklaas 09:18 IC3207 7
14. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:19 IC2230 12
15. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:19 S83959 17
16. Essen 09:19 IC4508 1*
17. Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy 09:22 THA9916 6
18. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:23 IC2306 10
19. Quievrain 09:24 IC1730 18
20. Nivelles 09:24 S11980 21
21. Zottegem 09:25 S32280 13
22. Dortmund Hbf 09:25 THA9413 5
23. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:26 IC3309 19
24. Leuven 09:28 IC408 7
25. Knokke 09:28 IC2830 8
26. Binche 09:30 IC3430 20
27. Leuven 09:30 S23658 17
28. Strasbourg 09:30 THA9932 3
29. Arlon 09:33 IC2109 11
30. Turnhout 09:33 IC3408 16
31. Braine-le-Comte 09:34 S23680 18
32. Kortrijk 09:36 IC430 9
33. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:36 IC2808 13
34. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:38 S11958 20
35. Liège-Guillemins 09:39 IC1708 17
36. Oostende 09:39 IC2332 15
37. Dendermonde 09:40 S32258 7
38. Ottignies 09:42 S86559 13
39. Tongeren 09:44 IC2208 9
40. Charleroi-Sud 09:45 IC4530 21
41. Amsterdam CS 09:45 IC9227 14
42. Kortrijk 09:47 IC3231 7
43. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:48 IC3632 15
44. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 09:49 IC2008 20
45. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:51 IC1908 16
46. Amsterdam CS 09:52 THA9315 3
47. Aalst 09:53 S61581 21
48. Blankenberge 09:53 IC1531 14
49. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:56 IC3109 19
50. Mons 09:56 IC3730 8

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+