Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Oostende 23:07 IC544 16
2. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 23:09 IC3722 7
3. Leuven 23:15 IC3620 9
4. Dendermonde 23:18 IC3221 8
5. Gent-Sint-Pieters 23:19 IC2244 12
6. Brussel-Noord/Bruxelles-Nord 23:19 IC4522 20
7. Charleroi-Sud 23:23 S11994 21
8. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 23:23 IC2320 11
9. Mons 23:26 IC1744 13
10. Antwerpen-Centraal 23:26 IC3323 16
11. Burst 23:29 S32294 9
12. Leuven 23:30 S23672 11
13. Brugge 23:32 IC2844 10
14. Antwerpen-Centraal 23:39 S11972 16
15. Ath 23:47 IC3245 10
16. Mons 23:56 IC3744 8
17. Liège-Guillemins 00:20 IC522 6
18. Charleroi-Sud 00:23 S11995 13
19. Oostende 00:29 IC545 12
20. Tournai 04:09 IC3703 7
21. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 04:36 IC2803 9
22. Antwerpen-Centraal 04:38 S11953 16
23. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 04:49 IC2003 11
24. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 04:51 IC1903 10
25. Aalst 04:53 S61576 12
26. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:09 IC3704 7
27. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 05:10 S61553 1*
28. Genk 05:11 IC1503 14
29. Landen 05:15 IC3602 10
30. Essen 05:19 IC4504 21
31. Antwerpen-Centraal 05:26 IC3305 20
32. Leuven 05:27 IC404 8
33. Lëtzebuerg 05:33 IC2105 11
34. Braine-le-Comte 05:34 S23676 19
35. Kortrijk 05:36 IC426 12
36. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:36 IC2804 7
37. Antwerpen-Centraal 05:38 S11954 20
38. Liège-Guillemins 05:39 IC1704 14
39. Oostende 05:39 IC2328 17
40. Dendermonde 05:40 S32254 8
41. Louvain-la-Neuve 05:42 S86555 13
42. Tongeren 05:44 IC2204 7
43. Charleroi-Sud 05:45 IC4526 21
44. Amsterdam CS 05:45 IC9211 10
45. De Panne 05:48 IC3628 12
46. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 05:49 IC2004 16
47. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:51 IC1904 17
48. Blankenberge 05:53 IC1527 14
49. Aalst 05:53 S61577 19
50. Antwerpen-Centraal 05:56 IC3105 18

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+