Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Dendermonde 18:06 S103888 10
2. Oostende 18:07 IC539 15
3. Rochefort-Jemelle 18:07 P8628 12
4. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 18:10 S61566 16
5. Genk 18:11 IC1516 11
6. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:11 IC3717 5
7. Tournai 18:13 IC1939 18
8. Paris Nord 18:13 THA9370 6
9. Charleroi-Sud 18:15 IC2039 21
10. Landen 18:15 IC3615 9
11. Sint-Niklaas 18:18 IC3216 8
12. Gent-Sint-Pieters 18:19 IC2239 12
13. Louvain-la-Neuve 18:19 S83968 17
14. Essen 18:19 IC4517 20
15. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:23 IC2315 10
16. Quievrain 18:24 IC1739 18
17. Nivelles 18:24 S11989 21
18. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 18:25 ICE19 4
19. Zottegem 18:25 S32289 11
20. Antwerpen-Centraal 18:26 IC3318 19
21. Welkenraedt 18:28 IC417 7
22. Knokke 18:28 IC2839 9
23. Binche 18:30 IC3439 20
24. Leuven 18:30 S23667 16
25. Arlon 18:33 IC2118 15
26. Turnhout 18:33 IC3417 17
27. Braine-le-Comte 18:34 S23689 18
28. Kortrijk 18:36 IC439 11
29. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:36 IC2817 10
30. Antwerpen-Centraal 18:38 S11967 20
31. Liège-Guillemins 18:39 IC1717 13
32. Oostende 18:39 IC2341 16
33. Dendermonde 18:40 S32267 7
34. Ottignies 18:42 S86568 15
35. Paris Nord 18:43 THA9472 6
36. Tongeren 18:44 IC2217 9
37. Charleroi-Sud 18:45 IC4539 21
38. Amsterdam CS 18:45 IC9263 14
39. Kortrijk 18:47 IC3240 8
40. Gent-Sint-Pieters 18:48 IC3641 16
41. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 18:49 IC2017 20
42. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:51 IC1917 17
43. Blankenberge 18:52 IC1540 18
44. Amsterdam CS 18:52 THA9369 4
45. Aalst 18:53 S61590 21
46. Mons 18:55 IC3739 9
47. Antwerpen-Centraal 18:56 IC3118 19
48. London Saint Pancras International 18:56 EUR9157 2
49. Eupen 18:57 IC517 12
50. Aalst 18:58 S102068 7

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+