Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-Central



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Brugge 06:16 IC1504 3
2. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 06:21 IC3427 6
3. Namur 06:23 IC2126 4
4. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:26 IC3326 6
5. Kortrijk 06:27 IC2303 3
6. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:31 IC2329 4
7. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:31 IC3306 5
8. Braine-le-Comte 06:36 IC3405 5
9. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:37 IC2106 3
10. Landen 06:40 IC3629 2
11. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:41 S11777 6
12. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:43 IC2805 1
13. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:47 IC3727 2
14. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:48 IC9215 3
15. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:49 IC2205 1
16. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:51 S86556 3
17. Namur 06:52 IC2526 4
18. Welkenraedt 06:55 IC528 2
19. Tournai 06:55 IC1905 3
20. Leuven 06:55 S23777 4
21. Aalst 06:58 S102077 2
22. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:58 IC3127 6
23. Oostende 07:00 IC505 3
24. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 07:00 S102056 1
25. Charleroi-Sud 07:03 IC3106 5
26. Braine-le-Comte 07:03 S23756 3
27. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 07:04 IC1928 4
28. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 07:06 IC2507 3
29. Ottignies 07:07 S86577 4
30. Dendermonde 07:09 IC2228 2
31. Jurbeke 07:13 IC3706 1
32. Brugge 07:16 IC1505 3
33. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 07:16 IC2828 2
34. Gent-Sint-Pieters 07:18 IC3604 1
35. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 07:21 IC3428 6
36. Namur 07:23 IC2127 4
37. Antwerpen-Centraal 07:26 IC3327 6
38. Kortrijk 07:27 IC2304 3
39. Leuven 07:27 S23678 4
40. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 07:31 IC2330 4
41. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 07:31 IC3307 5
42. Braine-le-Comte 07:31 S23656 3
43. Braine-le-Comte 07:36 IC3406 5
44. Brussel-Noord/Bruxelles-Nord 07:36 ICT6901 2
45. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 07:37 IC2107 3
46. Landen 07:40 IC3630 4
47. Antwerpen-Centraal 07:41 S11778 6
48. Gent-Sint-Pieters 07:43 IC2806 1
49. Hasselt 07:44 IC1529 4
50. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 07:45 S61579 6

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+