Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-Central



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 08:45 S86558 3
2. Geraardsbergen 08:49 S67574 5
3. Antwerpen-Centraal 08:50 S11779 6
4. Poperinge 08:51 P7009 1
5. Liège-Guillemins 08:51 P7401 2
6. Liège-Saint-Lambert 08:52 IC2428 4
7. Leuven 08:55 S23779 4
8. Mol 08:55 P7209 6
9. Tongeren 08:55 P7306 2
10. Zottegem 08:55 S37955 3
11. Tournai 08:57 IC1907 5
12. Aalst 08:58 S102079 2
13. Oostende 09:00 IC507 3
14. Eupen 09:00 IC530 4
15. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:00 IC3129 6
16. Dendermonde 09:00 S102058 1
17. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:01 IC3108 5
18. Braine-le-Comte 09:03 S23758 3
19. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:05 IC1930 4
20. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 09:06 IC2030 6
21. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:06 P7014 1
22. Nivelles 09:07 S11758 5
23. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:07 IC2409 3
24. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:08 S86579 4
25. Tongeren 09:11 IC2230 2
26. Oostende 09:11 P7903 3
27. Amsterdam CS 09:12 IC9212 4
28. Aalst 09:13 S61557 5
29. Mons 09:13 IC3708 1
30. Blankenberge 09:15 IC1507 3
31. Dendermonde 09:15 S32280 2
32. Liège-Guillemins 09:16 IC1730 4
33. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:17 S11980 6
34. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:18 IC3606 1
35. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:19 IC2830 2
36. Turnhout 09:22 IC3430 6
37. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:22 S83959 3
38. Zottegem 09:22 IC3207 1
39. Arlon 09:23 IC2129 4
40. Charleroi-Sud 09:23 IC4508 5
41. Welkenraedt 09:26 IC430 2
42. Leuven 09:26 S23680 4
43. Kortrijk 09:27 IC2306 3
44. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:28 IC3329 6
45. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:30 IC3309 5
46. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:31 IC2332 4
47. Oostende 09:32 IC408 1
48. Braine-le-Comte 09:33 S23658 5
49. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:34 S83979 4
50. Essen 09:36 IC4530 6

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+