Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-Central



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Sint-Niklaas 17:39 IC3239 2
2. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:49 IC9259 3
3. Antwerpen-Centraal 17:51 S11788 6
4. Liège-Saint-Lambert 17:52 IC2437 4
5. Charleroi-Sud 17:53 IC2016 5
6. Tournai 17:55 IC1916 3
7. Leuven 17:55 S23788 4
8. Antwerpen-Centraal 17:58 IC3138 6
9. Aalst 17:58 S102088 2
10. Dendermonde 17:58 S102067 1
11. Eupen 17:59 IC539 4
12. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:00 IC3117 5
13. Oostende 18:01 IC516 3
14. Braine-le-Comte 18:03 S23767 5
15. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:05 IC1939 4
16. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 18:06 IC2039 6
17. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:06 IC2418 3
18. Nivelles 18:07 S11767 5
19. Louvain-la-Neuve 18:08 S86588 4
20. Tongeren 18:11 IC2239 2
21. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:11 P8628 3
22. Genk 18:11 IC2239 2
23. Amsterdam CS 18:12 IC9248 4
24. Aalst 18:13 S61566 5
25. Blankenberge 18:15 IC1516 3
26. Dendermonde 18:15 S32289 2
27. Mons 18:15 IC3717 1
28. Liège-Guillemins 18:16 IC1739 4
29. Antwerpen-Centraal 18:17 S11989 6
30. Gent-Sint-Pieters 18:18 IC3615 1
31. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:19 IC2839 2
32. Kortrijk 18:22 IC3216 1
33. Turnhout 18:22 IC3439 6
34. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:22 S83968 3
35. Lëtzebuerg 18:23 IC2138 4
36. Charleroi-Sud 18:23 IC4517 5
37. Welkenraedt 18:25 IC439 2
38. Leuven 18:26 S23689 4
39. Oostende 18:27 IC2315 3
40. Antwerpen-Centraal 18:28 IC3338 6
41. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:30 IC3318 5
42. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:31 IC2341 4
43. Kortrijk 18:32 IC417 1
44. Braine-le-Comte 18:33 S23667 5
45. Louvain-la-Neuve 18:34 S83988 4
46. Essen 18:36 IC4539 6
47. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:37 IC2118 3
48. Binche 18:37 IC3417 5
49. Sint-Niklaas 18:38 IC3240 2
50. Knokke 18:40 IC2817 1

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+