Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-Luxemburg/Brussels-Luxembourg



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Dinant 16:21 IC2536 5
2. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 16:31 P8601 2
3. Liège-Guillemins 16:33 IC2436 1
4. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 16:35 IC2516 5
5. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 16:40 S83966 3
6. Halle 16:43 S53566 4
7. Charleroi-Sud 16:50 IC4015 4
8. Louvain-la-Neuve 16:51 S86587 1
9. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 16:53 IC2116 3
10. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:02 P8602 3
11. Arlon 17:03 IC2137 1
12. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 17:05 IC4038 1*
13. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:09 S86566 3
14. Mechelen 17:15 S53587 6
15. Louvain-la-Neuve 17:18 S83987 2
16. Dinant 17:21 IC2537 4
17. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:23 IC2417 3
18. Aalst 17:27 S42187 5
19. Braine-l'Alleud 17:27 S93266 4
20. Leuven 17:30 S93288 6
21. Vilvoorde 17:31 S42167 2
22. Liège-Guillemins 17:33 IC2437 1
23. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 17:35 IC2517 5
24. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:40 S83967 3
25. Halle 17:43 S53567 4
26. Charleroi-Sud 17:50 IC4016 4
27. Louvain-la-Neuve 17:51 S86588 1
28. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:54 IC2117 3
29. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:02 S86567 3
30. Lëtzebuerg 18:04 IC2138 1
31. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:05 IC4039 6
32. Mechelen 18:15 S53588 6
33. Louvain-la-Neuve 18:18 S83988 2
34. Dinant 18:21 IC2538 4
35. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:22 IC2418 3
36. Aalst 18:27 S42188 5
37. Braine-l'Alleud 18:27 S93267 4
38. Leuven 18:30 S93289 6
39. Vilvoorde 18:31 S42168 2
40. Liège-Guillemins 18:33 IC2438 1
41. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:35 IC2518 5
42. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:40 S83968 3
43. Halle 18:43 S53568 4
44. Charleroi-Sud 18:50 IC4017 4
45. Louvain-la-Neuve 18:51 S86589 1
46. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:54 IC2118 3
47. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 19:02 S86568 3
48. Lëtzebuerg 19:04 IC2139 1
49. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 19:05 IC4040 6
50. Mechelen 19:15 S53589 6

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+