Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 04:50 S61576 14
2. Mons 05:06 IC3704 8
3. Geraardsbergen 05:07 S61553 17
4. Brugge 05:08 IC1503 14
5. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 05:10 IC1926 18
6. Kortrijk 05:24 IC404 8
7. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 05:30 IC426 12
8. Brugge 05:30 IC2804 7
9. Leuven 05:31 S23676 19
10. Oudenaarde 05:35 S32254 8
11. Mons 05:36 IC1704 14
12. Charleroi-Sud 05:36 S11954 20
13. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:36 IC2328 16
14. Namur 05:39 S83975 15
15. Gent-Sint-Pieters 05:41 IC2204 7
16. Antwerpen-Centraal 05:41 IC4526 21
17. Landen 05:44 IC3628 12
18. Tournai 05:48 IC1904 16
19. Hasselt 05:49 IC1527 14
20. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 05:50 S61577 19
21. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:52 IC3726 9
22. Oostende 05:53 IC504 11
23. Dendermonde 05:54 S103855 7
24. Antwerpen-Centraal 05:55 S11776 21
25. Braine-le-Comte 05:57 S23755 17
26. Oudenaarde 06:03 P7951 15
27. Aalst 06:03 S102076 10
28. Liège-Guillemins 06:04 IC527 16
29. Mons 06:06 IC3705 8
30. Brugge 06:07 IC1504 14
31. Geraardsbergen 06:07 S61554 19
32. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:10 IC1927 17
33. Brussel-Noord/Bruxelles-Nord 06:11 IC2027 21
34. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:12 IC3603 11
35. Ottignies 06:13 S86576 16
36. Tournai 06:15 IC3204 7
37. Hasselt 06:16 IC2227 13
38. Charleroi-Sud 06:16 IC4505 20
39. Dendermonde 06:20 S32277 9
40. Kortrijk 06:20 IC2303 12
41. Liège-Guillemins 06:21 IC1727 19
42. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:22 S11977 21
43. Kortrijk 06:24 IC405 8
44. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:24 IC2827 11
45. Braine-le-Comte 06:26 S23655 17
46. Turnhout 06:27 IC3427 20
47. Rochefort-Jemelle 06:28 IC2126 12
48. Knokke 06:30 IC2805 7
49. Binche 06:30 IC3405 18
50. Leuven 06:31 S23677 16

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+