Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Arlon 14:28 IC2134 16
2. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:10 IC1936 17
3. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 15:11 IC2036 21
4. Montpellier 15:11 TGV9863 4
5. Gent-Sint-Pieters 15:12 IC3612 11
6. Ottignies 15:13 S86585 16
7. Kortrijk 15:15 IC3213 8
8. Tongeren 15:16 IC2236 13
9. Charleroi-Sud 15:16 IC4514 20
10. Amsterdam CS 15:17 IC9236 14
11. Dendermonde 15:20 S32286 9
12. Oostende 15:20 IC2312 12
13. Liège-Guillemins 15:21 IC1736 17
14. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:22 S11986 21
15. Kortrijk 15:24 IC414 8
16. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:24 IC2836 11
17. Braine-le-Comte 15:26 S23664 20
18. Turnhout 15:27 IC3436 15
19. Arlon 15:28 IC2135 13
20. Knokke 15:29 IC2814 7
21. Binche 15:30 IC3414 18
22. Leuven 15:31 S23686 16
23. Leuven 15:32 IC436 9
24. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:33 IC3335 19
25. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 15:35 ICE210 4
26. Quievrain 15:35 IC1714 15
27. Nivelles 15:35 S11964 20
28. Zottegem 15:35 S32264 11
29. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:36 IC2338 17
30. Ottignies 15:39 S83985 16
31. Gent-Sint-Pieters 15:41 IC2214 7
32. Essen 15:41 IC4536 21
33. Sint-Niklaas 15:43 IC3237 9
34. Charleroi-Sud 15:45 IC2014 20
35. Landen 15:45 IC3638 15
36. Paris Nord 15:47 THA9351 3
37. Tournai 15:48 IC1914 12
38. Genk 15:49 IC1537 17
39. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 15:49 S38951 11
40. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 15:50 S61587 21
41. Oostende 15:53 IC514 14
42. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:53 IC3736 5
43. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 15:53 P8012 15
44. Dendermonde 15:53 S103865 8
45. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:57 S11786 20
46. Braine-le-Comte 15:57 S23765 12
47. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 15:57 P8952 13
48. Liège-Saint-Lambert 15:58 IC2435 16
49. Nivelles 16:00 S11765 18
50. Eupen 16:01 IC537 11

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+