Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Paris Nord 07:35 THA9303 4
2. Welkenraedt 08:35 IC429 14
3. Sint-Niklaas 08:41 IC3230 10
4. Paris Nord 08:47 THA9309 3
5. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 08:52 IC3729 13
6. Genk 08:53 IC1530 11
7. Dendermonde 08:54 S103858 8
8. Antwerpen-Centraal 08:56 S11779 20
9. Liège-Guillemins 08:56 P7401 10
10. Liège-Saint-Lambert 08:57 IC2428 14
11. Braine-le-Comte 08:57 S23758 17
12. Gent-Sint-Pieters 08:57 P7014 7
13. Leuven 09:00 S23779 18
14. Mol 09:00 P7209 21
15. Tongeren 09:00 P7306 11
16. Nivelles 09:01 S11758 19
17. Oostende 09:02 P7903 13
18. Aalst 09:03 S102079 8
19. Eupen 09:05 IC530 16
20. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:05 IC3129 20
21. Mons 09:06 IC3708 5
22. Blankenberge 09:07 IC1507 12
23. Aalst 09:07 S61557 18
24. Amsterdam CS 09:08 THA9316 6
25. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:10 IC1930 15
26. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 09:11 IC2030 21
27. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:12 IC3606 9
28. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:13 S86579 16
29. Zottegem 09:15 IC3207 7
30. Tongeren 09:16 IC2230 12
31. Charleroi-Sud 09:16 IC4508 20
32. Amsterdam CS 09:17 IC9212 14
33. Paris Nord 09:17 THA9413 5
34. Dendermonde 09:20 S32280 13
35. Kortrijk 09:20 IC2306 10
36. Liège-Guillemins 09:21 IC1730 19
37. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:22 S11980 21
38. Oostende 09:24 IC408 7
39. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:24 IC2830 8
40. Braine-le-Comte 09:26 S23658 17
41. Turnhout 09:27 IC3430 15
42. Arlon 09:28 IC2129 12
43. Knokke 09:30 IC2808 10
44. Binche 09:30 IC3408 18
45. Welkenraedt 09:31 IC430 9
46. Leuven 09:31 S23680 16
47. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:33 IC3329 19
48. Zottegem 09:34 S32258 7
49. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 09:35 ICE18 8
50. Nivelles 09:35 S11958 20

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+