Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Köln Hbf 08:36 THA9412 8
2. Amsterdam CS 09:17 IC9212 14
3. Dendermonde 09:20 S32280 13
4. Kortrijk 09:20 IC2306 10
5. Oostende 09:24 IC408 7
6. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:24 IC2830 8
7. Braine-le-Comte 09:26 S23658 17
8. Turnhout 09:27 IC3430 20
9. Arlon 09:28 IC2129 12
10. Knokke 09:30 IC2808 13
11. Binche 09:30 IC3408 16
12. Welkenraedt 09:31 IC430 9
13. Leuven 09:31 S23680 18
14. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:33 IC3329 19
15. Zottegem 09:34 S32258 7
16. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 09:35 ICE18 8
17. Nivelles 09:35 S11958 20
18. Quievrain 09:36 IC1708 17
19. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:36 IC2332 15
20. Amsterdam CS 09:38 EUR9119 6
21. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:39 S83979 18
22. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:41 IC2208 9
23. Essen 09:41 IC4530 21
24. Sint-Niklaas 09:43 IC3231 7
25. Lyon Part Dieu TGV 09:43 TGV9853 4
26. Charleroi-Sud 09:45 IC2008 20
27. Landen 09:45 IC3632 15
28. Paris Nord 09:47 THA9315 3
29. Tournai 09:48 IC1908 16
30. Genk 09:49 IC1531 14
31. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 09:50 S61581 21
32. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:52 IC3730 8
33. Oostende 09:53 IC508 11
34. Rochefort-Jemelle 09:53 P7629 17
35. Dendermonde 09:54 S103859 7
36. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:57 S11780 21
37. Liège-Saint-Lambert 09:57 IC2429 12
38. Braine-le-Comte 09:57 S23759 18
39. Nivelles 10:00 S11759 19
40. Leuven 10:00 S23780 17
41. Antwerpen-Centraal 10:03 IC3130 20
42. Aalst 10:03 S102080 8
43. Eupen 10:04 IC531 14
44. Mons 10:05 IC3709 3
45. Blankenberge 10:07 IC1508 11
46. Aalst 10:07 S61558 16
47. London Saint Pancras International 10:08 EUR9110 1
48. Amsterdam CS 10:08 THA9322 5
49. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:10 IC1931 15
50. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 10:11 IC2031 21

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+