Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Charleroi-Sud 14:58 IC2013 11
2. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 14:59 IC1936 9
3. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 14:59 IC2036 12
4. Tournai 15:00 IC1913 7
5. Ottignies 15:02 S86585 8
6. Tongeren 15:05 IC2236 4
7. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 15:05 IC3114 11
8. Amsterdam CS 15:05 IC9236 9
9. Dendermonde 15:05 S102064 1
10. Oostende 15:06 IC513 3
11. Braine-le-Comte 15:08 S23764 10
12. Dendermonde 15:10 S32286 2
13. Liège-Guillemins 15:11 IC1736 8
14. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:11 S11986 12
15. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 15:12 IC2415 7
16. Nivelles 15:13 S11764 11
17. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:13 IC2836 4
18. Turnhout 15:16 IC3436 12
19. Arlon 15:17 IC2135 8
20. Aalst 15:18 S61563 11
21. Mons 15:18 IC3714 1
22. Blankenberge 15:20 IC1513 6
23. Leuven 15:20 S23686 10
24. Leuven 15:21 IC436 4
25. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:22 IC3335 12
26. Gent-Sint-Pieters 15:23 IC3612 3
27. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:25 IC2338 9
28. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 15:26 ICE210 5
29. Kortrijk 15:27 IC3213 1
30. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 15:27 S83965 7
31. Charleroi-Sud 15:28 IC4514 11
32. Ottignies 15:29 S83985 8
33. Essen 15:29 IC4536 12
34. Sint-Niklaas 15:30 IC3237 2
35. Oostende 15:32 IC2312 6
36. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 15:35 IC3315 11
37. Landen 15:35 IC3638 4
38. Kortrijk 15:37 IC414 1
39. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 15:37 S38951 5
40. Genk 15:38 IC1537 8
41. Braine-le-Comte 15:38 S23664 10
42. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 15:40 S61587 12
43. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 15:41 IC2115 7
44. Knokke 15:41 IC2814 3
45. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:41 IC3736 4
46. Binche 15:42 IC3414 11
47. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 15:42 P8012 9
48. Quievrain 15:45 IC1714 6
49. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:45 S11786 12
50. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 15:46 P8952 5

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+