Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Dendermonde 22:10 S32293 2
2. Turnhout 22:16 IC3443 12
3. Lëtzebuerg 22:17 IC2142 8
4. Mons 22:18 IC3721 1
5. Blankenberge 22:20 IC1520 5
6. Leuven 22:20 S23693 10
7. Antwerpen-Centraal 22:22 IC3342 12
8. Gent-Sint-Pieters 22:23 IC3619 3
9. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 22:25 IC2345 9
10. Kortrijk 22:27 IC3220 1
11. Charleroi-Sud 22:28 IC4521 11
12. Essen 22:29 IC4543 12
13. Sint-Niklaas 22:30 IC3244 2
14. Oostende 22:32 IC2319 3
15. Landen 22:34 IC3645 4
16. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 22:35 IC3322 11
17. Kortrijk 22:37 IC421 1
18. Genk 22:38 IC1544 9
19. Braine-le-Comte 22:38 S23671 6
20. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 22:41 IC3743 4
21. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 22:42 IC2122 7
22. Binche 22:42 IC3421 11
23. Nivelles 22:47 S11971 11
24. Liège-Guillemins 22:47 IC2442 8
25. Zottegem 22:48 S32271 1
26. Eupen 22:53 IC544 9
27. Aalst 22:53 S102093 2
28. Gent-Sint-Pieters 22:53 IC2221 3
29. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 22:56 S86572 7
30. Charleroi-Sud 22:58 IC2021 11
31. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 22:59 IC1944 9
32. Tournai 23:00 IC1921 6
33. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 23:00 IC2044 12
34. Ottignies 23:02 S86593 8
35. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 23:05 S102072 1
36. Tongeren 23:05 IC2244 4
37. Amsterdam CS 23:05 IC9268 9
38. Oostende 23:06 IC521 3
39. Liège-Guillemins 23:11 IC1744 8
40. Antwerpen-Centraal 23:12 S11994 11
41. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 23:13 IC2844 4
42. Arlon 23:17 IC2143 8
43. Mons 23:18 IC3722 1
44. Antwerpen-Centraal 23:22 IC3343 12
45. De Panne 23:23 IC3620 3
46. Kortrijk 23:27 IC3221 1
47. Charleroi-Sud 23:28 IC4522 9
48. Essen 23:29 IC4544 12
49. Sint-Niklaas 23:30 IC3245 3
50. Oostende 23:32 IC2320 5

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+