Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Charleroi-Sud 08:58 IC2007 10
2. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:02 S86579 8
3. Oostende 09:05 IC507 3
4. Amsterdam CS 09:05 IC9212 5
5. Dendermonde 09:05 S102058 1
6. Braine-le-Comte 09:08 S23758 6
7. Dendermonde 09:10 S32280 2
8. Liège-Guillemins 09:11 IC1730 9
9. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:11 S11980 12
10. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:12 IC2409 7
11. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:12 IC2830 4
12. Nivelles 09:13 S11758 11
13. Turnhout 09:16 IC3430 12
14. Oostende 09:16 P7903 6
15. Arlon 09:17 IC2129 8
16. Aalst 09:18 S61557 11
17. Mons 09:18 IC3708 1
18. Welkenraedt 09:20 IC430 4
19. Blankenberge 09:20 IC1507 7
20. Leuven 09:20 S23680 10
21. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:22 IC3329 12
22. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:23 IC3606 3
23. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:25 IC2332 9
24. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 09:26 ICE18 4
25. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:27 S83959 7
26. Zottegem 09:27 IC3207 1
27. Charleroi-Sud 09:28 IC4508 1*
28. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:29 S83979 8
29. Essen 09:29 IC4530 12
30. Sint-Niklaas 09:30 IC3231 2
31. Kortrijk 09:32 IC2306 6
32. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:35 IC3309 11
33. Landen 09:35 IC3632 4
34. Oostende 09:37 IC408 1
35. Braine-le-Comte 09:38 S23658 10
36. Genk 09:38 IC1531 9
37. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 09:40 S61581 12
38. Rochefort-Jemelle 09:40 P7629 8
39. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:41 IC3730 4
40. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:42 IC2109 7
41. Binche 09:42 IC3408 11
42. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:45 S11780 12
43. Knokke 09:45 IC2808 3
44. Quievrain 09:47 IC1708 6
45. Nivelles 09:47 S11958 11
46. Liège-Saint-Lambert 09:47 IC2429 9
47. Zottegem 09:48 S32258 1
48. Leuven 09:50 S23780 10
49. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:50 S86559 7
50. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:52 IC3130 12

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+