Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Welkenraedt 08:24 IC429 5
2. Braine-le-Comte 08:38 S23657 6
3. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 08:39 S61580 12
4. Mouscron 08:39 P7515 9
5. Genk 08:40 IC1530 9
6. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 08:41 IC3729 4
7. Sint-Niklaas 08:41 P7013 1
8. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 08:42 IC2108 7
9. Binche 08:43 IC3407 11
10. Antwerpen-Centraal 08:44 S11779 12
11. Knokke 08:45 IC2807 3
12. Liège-Guillemins 08:45 P7401 5
13. Quievrain 08:47 IC1707 6
14. Nivelles 08:47 S11957 10
15. Liège-Saint-Lambert 08:47 IC2428 8
16. Tongeren 08:48 P7306 4
17. Kortrijk 08:48 S32257 1
18. Leuven 08:49 S23779 9
19. Mol 08:49 P7209 12
20. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 08:50 S86558 7
21. Châtelet 08:50 P7724 11
22. Gent-Sint-Pieters 08:52 IC2207 3
23. Aalst 08:53 S102079 2
24. Eupen 08:54 IC530 8
25. Antwerpen-Centraal 08:54 IC3129 12
26. Geraardsbergen 08:54 S67574 10
27. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 08:54 IC9223 5
28. Poperinge 08:56 P7009 1
29. Charleroi-Sud 08:58 IC2007 11
30. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 08:59 IC1930 9
31. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 08:59 IC2030 12
32. Zottegem 09:00 S37955 6
33. Tournai 09:02 IC1907 10
34. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:02 S86579 8
35. Oostende 09:05 IC507 3
36. Tongeren 09:05 IC2230 4
37. Amsterdam CS 09:05 IC9212 9
38. Dendermonde 09:05 S102058 1
39. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:06 IC3108 11
40. Braine-le-Comte 09:08 S23758 6
41. Dendermonde 09:10 S32280 2
42. Liège-Guillemins 09:11 IC1730 8
43. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:11 S11980 12
44. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:11 P7014 1
45. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:12 IC2409 7
46. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:12 IC2830 4
47. Nivelles 09:13 S11758 11
48. Turnhout 09:16 IC3430 12
49. Oostende 09:16 P7903 6
50. Arlon 09:17 IC2129 8

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+