Departure Arrival
 

Arrival of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 05:42 IC2105 7
2. Liège-Guillemins 05:53 IC527 9
3. Aalst 05:53 S102076 2
4. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 05:54 IC9211 5
5. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 05:58 IC2004 11
6. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:59 IC1927 9
7. Tournai 06:00 IC1904 6
8. Ottignies 06:02 S86576 8
9. Hasselt 06:05 IC2227 4
10. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:05 IC3105 11
11. Dendermonde 06:05 S102055 1
12. Oostende 06:06 IC504 3
13. Braine-le-Comte 06:08 S23755 10
14. Dendermonde 06:10 S32277 2
15. Liège-Guillemins 06:11 IC1727 9
16. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:11 S11977 12
17. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:12 IC2406 7
18. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:13 S11755 11
19. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:13 IC2827 4
20. Turnhout 06:16 IC3427 12
21. Oudenaarde 06:16 P7951 6
22. Rochefort-Jemelle 06:17 IC2126 8
23. Geraardsbergen 06:18 S61554 11
24. Mons 06:18 IC3705 1
25. Brugge 06:20 IC1504 5
26. Leuven 06:20 S23677 10
27. Leuven 06:21 IC427 4
28. Essen 06:22 IC3326 12
29. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:23 IC3603 3
30. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:25 IC2329 9
31. Tournai 06:27 IC3204 1
32. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:27 S83956 7
33. Charleroi-Sud 06:28 IC4505 11
34. Ottignies 06:29 S83976 8
35. Sint-Niklaas 06:30 IC3228 2
36. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:30 IC4527 12
37. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:31 ICE11 3
38. Kortrijk 06:32 IC2303 5
39. Landen 06:34 IC3629 4
40. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:35 IC3306 11
41. Kortrijk 06:37 IC405 1
42. Genk 06:38 IC1528 9
43. Braine-le-Comte 06:38 S23655 10
44. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 06:40 S61578 12
45. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:41 IC3727 4
46. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:42 IC2106 7
47. Binche 06:42 IC3405 11
48. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:45 S11777 12
49. Knokke 06:45 IC2805 3
50. Landen 06:46 P7300 5

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+