Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-Central



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 04:56 IC1903 3
2. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:14 IC3704 1
3. De Panne 05:41 IC3628 2
4. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:44 IC2804 1
5. Antwerpen-Centraal 05:46 S11955 5
6. Mons 05:48 IC3726 2
7. Amsterdam CS 05:49 IC9211 3
8. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 05:54 S102076 2
9. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:56 IC1904 3
10. Oostende 05:58 IC527 4
11. Charleroi-Sud 05:59 IC3126 6
12. Eupen 06:01 IC504 3
13. Aalst 06:01 S102055 1
14. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:04 IC3105 5
15. Leuven 06:04 S23755 3
16. Tournai 06:05 IC1927 4
17. Dinant 06:07 IC2506 3
18. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:10 IC2227 2
19. Nivelles 06:14 S11976 6
20. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:14 IC3705 1
21. Genk 06:17 IC1504 3
22. Binche 06:22 IC3427 6
23. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:24 IC2126 4
24. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:27 IC3326 6
25. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:28 IC2303 3
26. Oostende 06:32 IC2329 4
27. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:32 IC3306 5
28. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 06:37 IC3405 5
29. Arlon 06:38 IC2106 3
30. De Panne 06:41 IC3629 2
31. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:44 IC2805 1
32. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:46 S11956 5
33. Mons 06:48 IC3727 2
34. Den Haag HS 06:49 IC9215 3
35. Lokeren 06:50 IC2205 1
36. Ottignies 06:52 S86556 3
37. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:53 IC2526 4
38. Oostende 06:56 IC528 2
39. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:56 IC1905 3
40. Braine-le-Comte 06:56 S23777 4
41. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:59 S102077 2
42. Charleroi-Sud 06:59 IC3127 6
43. Eupen 07:01 IC505 3
44. Aalst 07:01 S102056 1
45. Antwerpen-Centraal 07:04 IC3106 5
46. Leuven 07:04 S23756 3
47. Tournai 07:05 IC1928 4
48. Dinant 07:07 IC2507 3
49. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 07:08 S86577 4
50. Gent-Sint-Pieters 07:10 IC2228 2

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+