Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-Central



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 20:56 IC1919 3
2. Gent-Sint-Pieters 21:12 IC2242 2
3. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 21:13 IC9260 4
4. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 21:14 S61569 5
5. Genk 21:16 IC1519 3
6. Zottegem 21:16 S32292 2
7. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 21:16 IC3720 1
8. Saint-Ghislain 21:17 IC1742 4
9. Nivelles 21:17 S11992 6
10. Landen 21:19 IC3618 1
11. Knokke 21:20 IC2842 2
12. Sint-Niklaas 21:23 IC3219 1
13. La Louvière-Sud 21:23 IC3442 6
14. Louvain-la-Neuve 21:23 S83971 3
15. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 21:24 IC2141 4
16. Essen 21:24 IC4520 5
17. Braine-le-Comte 21:27 S23692 4
18. Kortrijk 21:28 IC442 2
19. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 21:28 IC2318 3
20. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 21:29 IC3341 6
21. Antwerpen-Centraal 21:31 IC3321 5
22. Kortrijk 21:32 IC2344 4
23. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 21:33 IC420 3
24. Ottignies 21:34 S23670 5
25. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 21:35 S83991 4
26. Charleroi-Sud 21:37 IC4542 6
27. Libramont 21:38 IC2121 3
28. Ath 21:38 IC3243 2
29. Turnhout 21:38 IC3420 5
30. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 21:41 IC2820 1
31. Gent-Sint-Pieters 21:41 IC3644 2
32. Liège-Guillemins 21:43 IC1720 3
33. Antwerpen-Centraal 21:43 S11970 5
34. Dendermonde 21:44 S32270 1
35. Brugge 21:45 IC1543 4
36. Ottignies 21:46 S86571 3
37. Mons 21:48 IC3742 2
38. Hasselt 21:49 IC2220 1
39. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 21:53 IC2441 4
40. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 21:54 IC2020 5
41. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 21:56 IC1920 3
42. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 21:59 S102092 2
43. Oostende 22:00 IC543 4
44. Aalst 22:01 S102071 1
45. Welkenraedt 22:02 IC520 3
46. Tournai 22:06 IC1943 4
47. Charleroi-Sud 22:07 IC2043 6
48. Liège-Saint-Lambert 22:08 IC2422 3
49. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 22:09 S86592 4
50. Gent-Sint-Pieters 22:12 IC2243 2

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+