Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 04:51 IC1903 10
2. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:09 IC3704 7
3. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:39 IC2804 9
4. Amsterdam CS 05:44 IC9211 15
5. De Panne 05:48 IC3628 13
6. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:51 IC1904 16
7. Welkenraedt 05:56 IC504 12
8. Jurbeke 05:56 IC3726 10
9. Aalst 05:57 S102055 8
10. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:00 IC3105 20
11. Leuven 06:00 S23755 14
12. Dinant 06:03 IC2506 8
13. Oostende 06:05 IC527 15
14. Charleroi-Sud 06:06 IC3126 21
15. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:07 S11756 17
16. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:09 IC3705 7
17. Genk 06:12 IC1504 14
18. Tournai 06:13 IC1927 16
19. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:18 IC2227 13
20. Nivelles 06:20 S11976 21
21. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:23 IC2303 12
22. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:28 IC3306 19
23. Braine-le-Comte 06:30 IC3427 20
24. Arlon 06:33 IC2106 10
25. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 06:33 IC3405 18
26. Marseille-Saint-Charles 06:36 TGV9814 6
27. Oostende 06:39 IC2329 16
28. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:39 IC2805 7
29. Brussel-Noord/Bruxelles-Nord 06:42 S11956 20
30. Amsterdam CS 06:44 IC9215 15
31. Lokeren 06:46 IC2205 12
32. De Panne 06:48 IC3629 13
33. Ottignies 06:48 S86556 17
34. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:51 IC1905 16
35. Welkenraedt 06:56 IC505 12
36. Jurbeke 06:56 IC3727 10
37. Aalst 06:57 S102056 9
38. Antwerpen-Centraal 07:00 IC3106 20
39. Leuven 07:00 S23756 15
40. Oostende 07:03 IC528 11
41. Dinant 07:03 IC2507 14
42. Braine-le-Comte 07:03 S23777 19
43. Charleroi-Sud 07:06 IC3127 21
44. Antwerpen-Centraal 07:07 S11757 18
45. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 07:09 IC3706 9
46. Genk 07:12 IC1505 14
47. Tournai 07:13 IC1928 16
48. Landen 07:15 IC3604 8
49. Strasbourg 07:17 TGV9870 6
50. Gent-Sint-Pieters 07:18 IC2228 12

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+