Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 06:10 S61554 19
2. Charleroi-Sud 06:15 IC2027 21
3. Sint-Niklaas 06:18 IC3204 8
4. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:19 IC2227 13
5. Louvain-la-Neuve 06:19 S83956 15
6. Essen 06:19 IC4505 20
7. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:23 IC2303 12
8. Quievrain 06:24 IC1727 19
9. Nivelles 06:24 S11977 21
10. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 06:25 ICE11 7
11. Zottegem 06:25 S32277 9
12. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:26 IC3306 18
13. Welkenraedt 06:28 IC405 8
14. Knokke 06:29 IC2827 11
15. Binche 06:30 IC3427 20
16. Leuven 06:30 S23655 17
17. Paris Nord 06:30 THA9302 4
18. Lëtzebuerg 06:33 IC2106 10
19. Turnhout 06:33 IC3405 18
20. Braine-le-Comte 06:34 S23677 16
21. Kortrijk 06:36 IC427 13
22. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:36 IC2805 7
23. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:38 S11955 20
24. Liège-Guillemins 06:39 IC1705 15
25. Oostende 06:39 IC2329 17
26. Dendermonde 06:40 S32255 8
27. Louvain-la-Neuve 06:42 S86556 11
28. Tongeren 06:44 IC2205 7
29. Charleroi-Sud 06:45 IC4527 21
30. Den Haag HS 06:45 IC9215 14
31. Kortrijk 06:47 IC3228 10
32. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:48 IC3629 15
33. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 06:49 IC2005 20
34. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:51 IC1905 16
35. Amsterdam CS 06:52 THA9391 3
36. Blankenberge 06:53 IC1528 13
37. Aalst 06:53 S61578 21
38. Eupen 06:55 IC505 11
39. Mons 06:55 IC3727 9
40. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 06:55 P7800 17
41. Aalst 06:57 S102056 7
42. Nivelles 06:59 S11777 20
43. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:59 IC3106 19
44. Leuven 06:59 S23756 14
45. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 07:01 P7901 10
46. Liège-Saint-Lambert 07:02 IC2407 13
47. Antwerpen-Centraal 07:03 S11756 18
48. Braine-le-Comte 07:03 S23777 17
49. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 07:06 IC3706 6
50. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 07:06 P7001 12

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+