Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Amsterdam CS 07:52 THA9303 4
2. Köln Hbf 07:55 THA9403 4
3. Kortrijk 08:38 IC429 14
4. Kortrijk 08:47 IC3230 10
5. Amsterdam CS 08:52 THA9309 3
6. Blankenberge 08:56 IC1530 11
7. Mons 08:56 IC3729 13
8. Antwerpen-Centraal 08:57 IC3108 19
9. Aalst 08:57 S102058 8
10. Nivelles 08:59 S11779 20
11. Leuven 09:00 S23758 17
12. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 09:02 P7014 7
13. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:03 S11758 19
14. Liège-Saint-Lambert 09:03 IC2409 15
15. Braine-le-Comte 09:03 S23779 18
16. Dendermonde 09:06 S103879 8
17. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 09:07 P7903 12
18. Oostende 09:08 IC530 16
19. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:09 IC3708 5
20. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 09:10 S61557 18
21. Genk 09:11 IC1507 12
22. Tournai 09:13 IC1930 15
23. Charleroi-Sud 09:15 IC2030 21
24. Landen 09:15 IC3606 9
25. Paris Nord 09:16 THA9316 6
26. Sint-Niklaas 09:18 IC3207 7
27. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:19 IC2230 12
28. Louvain-la-Neuve 09:19 S83959 17
29. Essen 09:19 IC4508 20
30. Marne-la-Vallée - Chessy 09:22 THA9916 6
31. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:23 IC2306 10
32. Quievrain 09:24 IC1730 19
33. Nivelles 09:24 S11980 21
34. Zottegem 09:25 S32280 13
35. Dortmund Hbf 09:25 THA9413 5
36. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:26 IC3309 18
37. Leuven 09:28 IC408 7
38. Knokke 09:28 IC2830 8
39. Binche 09:30 IC3430 15
40. Leuven 09:30 S23658 17
41. Arlon 09:33 IC2109 11
42. Turnhout 09:33 IC3408 18
43. Braine-le-Comte 09:34 S23680 16
44. Kortrijk 09:36 IC430 9
45. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:36 IC2808 10
46. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:38 S11958 20
47. Liège-Guillemins 09:39 IC1708 15
48. Oostende 09:39 IC2332 17
49. Dendermonde 09:40 S32258 7
50. Ottignies 09:42 S86559 13

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+