Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Tournai 15:13 IC1936 17
2. Charleroi-Sud 15:15 IC2036 21
3. Landen 15:15 IC3612 11
4. Paris Nord 15:16 THA9352 5
5. Sint-Niklaas 15:18 IC3213 8
6. Gent-Sint-Pieters 15:19 IC2236 13
7. Ottignies 15:19 S83965 15
8. Essen 15:19 IC4514 20
9. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:23 IC2312 12
10. Quievrain 15:24 IC1736 17
11. Nivelles 15:24 S11986 21
12. Zottegem 15:25 S32286 9
13. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:26 IC3315 19
14. Welkenraedt 15:28 IC414 8
15. Knokke 15:28 IC2836 11
16. Binche 15:30 IC3436 15
17. Leuven 15:30 S23664 20
18. Arlon 15:32 IC2115 10
19. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:32 IC2814 7
20. Turnhout 15:33 IC3414 18
21. Braine-le-Comte 15:34 S23686 16
22. Kortrijk 15:36 IC436 9
23. Liège-Guillemins 15:37 IC1714 15
24. Paris Nord 15:37 THA9356 6
25. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:38 S11964 20
26. Dendermonde 15:39 S32264 11
27. Oostende 15:39 IC2338 17
28. Namur 15:40 P8600 12
29. Paris Nord 15:41 IZY9606 3
30. Tongeren 15:43 IC2214 7
31. Amsterdam CS 15:44 IC9251 14
32. Charleroi-Sud 15:45 IC4536 21
33. Kortrijk 15:47 IC3237 9
34. Hasselt 15:47 P8301 10
35. Ottignies 15:48 S86565 13
36. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 15:49 IC2014 20
37. Gent-Sint-Pieters 15:49 IC3638 15
38. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 15:51 IC1914 12
39. Blankenberge 15:52 IC1537 17
40. Amsterdam CS 15:52 THA9351 3
41. Aalst 15:53 S61587 21
42. Antwerpen-Centraal 15:55 IC3115 18
43. Zottegem 15:55 S38951 11
44. Aalst 15:55 S102065 8
45. Eupen 15:56 IC514 14
46. Mons 15:56 IC3736 5
47. Gent-Sint-Pieters 15:58 P8012 15
48. Nivelles 15:59 S11786 20
49. Tongeren 15:59 P8305 9
50. Tournai 16:00 IC2435 16

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+