Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Paris Nord 08:43 THA9412 8
2. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:23 IC2306 10
3. Zottegem 09:25 S32280 13
4. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:26 IC3309 19
5. Leuven 09:28 IC408 7
6. Knokke 09:28 IC2830 8
7. Binche 09:30 IC3430 20
8. Leuven 09:30 S23658 17
9. Strasbourg 09:30 THA9932 3
10. Arlon 09:33 IC2109 11
11. Turnhout 09:33 IC3408 16
12. Braine-le-Comte 09:34 S23680 18
13. Kortrijk 09:36 IC430 9
14. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:36 IC2808 15
15. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:38 S11958 20
16. Liège-Guillemins 09:39 IC1708 17
17. Oostende 09:39 IC2332 15
18. Dendermonde 09:40 S32258 7
19. Ottignies 09:42 S86559 13
20. Tongeren 09:44 IC2208 9
21. Charleroi-Sud 09:45 IC4530 21
22. Amsterdam CS 09:45 IC9227 14
23. Kortrijk 09:47 IC3231 7
24. Gent-Sint-Pieters 09:48 IC3632 15
25. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 09:49 IC2008 20
26. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:51 IC1908 16
27. Amsterdam CS 09:52 THA9315 3
28. Blankenberge 09:53 IC1531 14
29. Aalst 09:53 S61581 21
30. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:56 IC3109 19
31. Mons 09:56 IC3730 8
32. Eupen 09:57 IC508 11
33. Aalst 09:57 S102059 7
34. Nivelles 09:59 S11780 21
35. Leuven 10:00 S23759 18
36. Liège-Saint-Lambert 10:02 IC2410 13
37. Antwerpen-Centraal 10:03 S11759 19
38. Braine-le-Comte 10:03 S23780 17
39. Dendermonde 10:06 S103880 8
40. Oostende 10:07 IC531 14
41. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:09 IC3709 3
42. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 10:10 S61558 16
43. Genk 10:11 IC1508 11
44. Tournai 10:13 IC1931 15
45. Landen 10:14 IC3607 10
46. Charleroi-Sud 10:15 IC2031 21
47. Paris Nord 10:16 THA9322 5
48. Sint-Niklaas 10:17 IC3208 7
49. Gent-Sint-Pieters 10:19 IC2231 13
50. Louvain-la-Neuve 10:19 S83960 18

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+