Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-South/Brussels-Midi



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Zottegem 22:27 S32293 8
2. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 22:28 IC421 10
3. Brugge 22:30 IC2843 9
4. La Louvière-Sud 22:30 IC3443 20
5. Leuven 22:30 S23671 12
6. Rochefort-Jemelle 22:33 IC2122 13
7. Turnhout 22:33 IC3421 17
8. Braine-le-Comte 22:34 S23693 14
9. Antwerpen-Centraal 22:39 S11971 20
10. Dendermonde 22:40 S32271 7
11. Kortrijk 22:41 IC2345 15
12. Hasselt 22:44 IC2221 9
13. Charleroi-Sud 22:45 IC4543 21
14. Tournai 22:47 IC3244 8
15. Gent-Sint-Pieters 22:48 IC3645 13
16. Ottignies 22:48 S86572 18
17. Antwerpen-Centraal 22:49 IC2021 20
18. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 22:51 IC1921 17
19. Brugge 22:52 IC1544 19
20. Mons 22:56 IC3743 7
21. Welkenraedt 22:57 IC521 11
22. Aalst 22:57 S102072 9
23. Oostende 23:07 IC544 17
24. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 23:09 IC3722 7
25. Landen 23:15 IC3620 9
26. Dendermonde 23:18 IC3221 3
27. Gent-Sint-Pieters 23:19 IC2244 13
28. Brussel-Noord/Bruxelles-Nord 23:19 IC4522 20
29. Charleroi-Sud 23:23 S11994 21
30. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 23:23 IC2320 11
31. Mons 23:26 IC1744 17
32. Antwerpen-Centraal 23:26 IC3323 18
33. Oudenaarde 23:29 S32294 9
34. Leuven 23:30 S23672 16
35. Brugge 23:32 IC2844 10
36. Antwerpen-Centraal 23:39 S11972 17
37. Ath 23:47 IC3245 10
38. Mons 23:56 IC3744 8
39. Liège-Guillemins 00:20 IC522 12
40. Charleroi-Sud 00:23 S11995 1*
41. Oostende 00:29 IC545 12
42. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 04:51 IC1903 10
43. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 05:09 IC3704 7
44. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:39 IC2804 9
45. Antwerpen-Centraal 05:42 S11955 20
46. Opwijk 05:47 L12205 6
47. De Panne 05:48 IC3628 12
48. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 05:51 IC1904 14
49. Amsterdam CS 05:54 IC9211 16
50. Eupen 05:56 IC504 12

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+