Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Tournai 06:01 IC1927 9
2. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 06:02 IC2004 11
3. Charleroi-Sud 06:02 IC2027 12
4. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:04 IC1904 6
5. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:05 S86576 8
6. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:07 IC2227 4
7. Aalst 06:07 S102055 1
8. Eupen 06:08 IC504 3
9. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:08 IC3105 11
10. Leuven 06:10 S23755 10
11. Zottegem 06:12 S32277 2
12. Quievrain 06:13 IC1727 9
13. Nivelles 06:13 S11977 12
14. Liège-Saint-Lambert 06:13 IC2406 7
15. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:15 S11755 11
16. Knokke 06:15 IC2827 4
17. Binche 06:18 IC3427 12
18. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 06:18 P7951 6
19. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:19 IC2126 8
20. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 06:20 S61554 11
21. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:20 IC3705 1
22. Genk 06:22 IC1504 5
23. Kortrijk 06:23 IC427 4
24. Braine-le-Comte 06:23 S23677 10
25. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:24 IC3326 12
26. Landen 06:25 IC3603 3
27. Oostende 06:27 IC2329 9
28. Sint-Niklaas 06:29 IC3204 1
29. Louvain-la-Neuve 06:30 S83956 7
30. Essen 06:30 IC4505 11
31. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:31 S83976 8
32. Charleroi-Sud 06:32 IC4527 12
33. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 06:33 ICE11 1*
34. Kortrijk 06:33 IC3228 2
35. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:34 IC2303 5
36. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:37 IC3306 11
37. Gent-Sint-Pieters 06:37 IC3629 4
38. Welkenraedt 06:39 IC405 1
39. Blankenberge 06:40 IC1528 9
40. Leuven 06:40 S23655 10
41. Aalst 06:42 S61578 12
42. Mons 06:43 IC3727 4
43. Lëtzebuerg 06:44 IC2106 7
44. Turnhout 06:44 IC3405 11
45. Nivelles 06:47 S11777 12
46. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 06:47 IC2805 3
47. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:48 IC2426 8
48. Liège-Guillemins 06:49 IC1705 6
49. Antwerpen-Centraal 06:49 S11955 11
50. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 06:49 P7300 5

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+