Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Blankenberge 09:40 IC1531 9
2. Mons 09:43 IC3730 5
3. Arlon 09:44 IC2109 7
4. Turnhout 09:44 IC3408 11
5. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:44 P7629 8
6. Nivelles 09:47 S11780 12
7. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 09:47 IC2808 3
8. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:48 IC2429 9
9. Liège-Guillemins 09:49 IC1708 6
10. Antwerpen-Centraal 09:49 S11958 11
11. Dendermonde 09:50 S32258 1
12. Braine-le-Comte 09:52 S23780 10
13. Ottignies 09:52 S86559 7
14. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 09:54 IC3130 12
15. Oostende 09:55 IC531 9
16. Tongeren 09:55 IC2208 3
17. Dendermonde 09:55 S102080 2
18. Amsterdam CS 09:56 IC9227 5
19. Tournai 10:01 IC1931 9
20. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 10:02 IC2008 11
21. Charleroi-Sud 10:02 IC2031 12
22. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:04 IC1908 6
23. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:05 S86580 8
24. Gent-Sint-Pieters 10:07 IC2231 4
25. Aalst 10:07 S102059 1
26. Eupen 10:08 IC508 3
27. Antwerpen-Centraal 10:08 IC3109 11
28. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:08 IC9216 9
29. Leuven 10:10 S23759 10
30. Zottegem 10:12 S32281 2
31. Liège-Saint-Lambert 10:12 IC2410 7
32. Quievrain 10:13 IC1731 8
33. Nivelles 10:13 S11981 12
34. Antwerpen-Centraal 10:15 S11759 11
35. Knokke 10:15 IC2831 4
36. Binche 10:18 IC3431 12
37. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:19 IC2130 1*
38. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 10:20 S61558 11
39. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 10:20 IC3709 1
40. Kortrijk 10:21 IC431 4
41. Genk 10:22 IC1508 5
42. Braine-le-Comte 10:23 S23681 10
43. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:24 IC3330 12
44. Landen 10:25 IC3607 3
45. Oostende 10:27 IC2333 9
46. Sint-Niklaas 10:29 IC3208 1
47. Louvain-la-Neuve 10:30 S83960 7
48. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 10:31 S83980 8
49. Essen 10:31 IC4509 11
50. Charleroi-Sud 10:32 IC4531 12

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+