Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Liège-Guillemins 16:49 IC1715 6
2. Dendermonde 16:49 S32265 1
3. Louvain-la-Neuve 16:59 S86566 7
4. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 17:00 IC2015 11
5. Charleroi-Sud 17:00 IC2038 12
6. Tournai 17:01 IC1938 9
7. Visé 17:02 P8445 3
8. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 17:03 IC1915 6
9. Poperinge 17:04 P8009 5
10. Quevy 17:04 P8802 10
11. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:05 S86587 8
12. Aalst 17:05 S102066 1
13. Antwerpen-Centraal 17:06 IC3116 11
14. Eupen 17:07 IC515 7
15. Gent-Sint-Pieters 17:08 IC2238 4
16. Châtelet 17:08 P8723 12
17. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:08 IC9244 9
18. Leuven 17:10 S23766 6
19. Mol 17:11 P8209 11
20. Zottegem 17:12 S32288 2
21. Quievrain 17:13 IC1738 9
22. Nivelles 17:13 S11988 12
23. Liège-Guillemins 17:13 IC2417 7
24. Knokke 17:15 IC2838 4
25. Antwerpen-Centraal 17:16 S11766 11
26. Aalst 17:16 S108016 1
27. Mouscron 17:17 P8515 10
28. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:18 IC2137 8
29. Liège-Guillemins 17:18 P8401 6
30. Sint-Niklaas 17:19 P8013 5
31. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 17:20 IC3716 2
32. Binche 17:21 IC3438 12
33. Genk 17:22 IC1515 7
34. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 17:22 S61565 11
35. Braine-le-Comte 17:22 S23688 9
36. Kortrijk 17:23 IC438 4
37. Landen 17:25 IC3614 3
38. Oostende 17:27 IC2340 9
39. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:28 ICE14 5
40. Sint-Niklaas 17:29 IC3215 1
41. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:29 IC3337 12
42. Louvain-la-Neuve 17:30 S83967 7
43. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 17:31 S83987 8
44. Essen 17:31 IC4516 11
45. Oostende 17:31 P8002 4
46. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 17:34 IC2314 6
47. Charleroi-Sud 17:34 IC4538 12
48. De Panne 17:34 P8007 9
49. Kortrijk 17:35 IC3239 1*
50. Antwerpen-Centraal 17:37 IC3317 11

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+