Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 07:23 IC3327 12
2. Braine-le-Comte 07:24 S23678 10
3. Landen 07:25 IC3604 3
4. Oostende 07:27 IC2330 9
5. De Panne 07:32 ICT6901 2
6. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 07:34 IC2304 5
7. De Panne 07:37 IC3630 4
8. Braine-l'Alleud 07:38 S11778 12
9. Antwerpen-Centraal 07:38 IC3307 11
10. Leuven 07:38 S23656 6
11. Blankenberge 07:40 IC1529 9
12. Denderleeuw 07:42 S61579 10
13. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 07:43 IC3406 11
14. Jurbeke 07:43 IC3728 4
15. Lëtzebuerg 07:44 IC2107 7
16. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 07:49 IC2527 8
17. Oostende 07:51 IC529 4
18. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 07:52 IC2806 3
19. Braine-le-Comte 07:52 S23778 9
20. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 07:55 S102078 2
21. Charleroi-Sud 07:55 IC3128 12
22. Lokeren 07:56 IC2206 1
23. Amsterdam CS 07:56 IC9219 5
24. Tournai 08:00 IC1929 9
25. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 08:04 IC1906 6
26. Gent-Sint-Pieters 08:06 IC2229 2
27. Eupen 08:07 IC506 5
28. Aalst 08:07 S102057 1
29. Antwerpen-Centraal 08:10 IC3107 11
30. Leuven 08:10 S23757 6
31. Knokke 08:12 IC2829 4
32. Dinant 08:14 IC2508 7
33. Braine-le-Comte 08:18 IC3429 12
34. Oostende 08:19 IC2128 8
35. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 08:20 S61556 11
36. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 08:20 IC3707 1
37. Genk 08:23 IC1506 5
38. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 08:23 IC3328 12
39. Braine-le-Comte 08:24 S23679 10
40. Antwerpen-Centraal 08:25 S11757 11
41. Landen 08:25 IC3605 3
42. Oostende 08:27 IC2331 9
43. Frankfurt am Main Hbf 08:32 ICE13 3
44. De Panne 08:32 ICT6902 2
45. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 08:34 IC2305 5
46. De Panne 08:37 IC3631 4
47. Braine-l'Alleud 08:38 S11779 12
48. Antwerpen-Centraal 08:38 IC3308 11
49. Leuven 08:38 S23657 6
50. Blankenberge 08:40 IC1530 9

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+