Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Tongeren 15:55 IC2214 1
2. Amsterdam CS 15:55 IC9251 6
3. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 15:56 IC3136 12
4. Dendermonde 15:56 S102086 2
5. Poperinge 15:57 P8008 9
6. Ottignies 15:58 S86565 7
7. Tournai 16:01 IC1937 9
8. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 16:02 IC1914 6
9. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 16:02 IC2014 11
10. Charleroi-Sud 16:02 IC2037 12
11. Hasselt 16:02 P8301 3
12. Kortrijk 16:04 P8901 5
13. Aalst 16:05 S102065 1
14. Geraardsbergen 16:05 S86586 8
15. Antwerpen-Centraal 16:06 IC3115 10
16. Eupen 16:07 IC514 7
17. Châtelet 16:07 P8721 12
18. Gent-Sint-Pieters 16:08 IC2237 4
19. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 16:08 IC9240 9
20. Leuven 16:10 S23765 6
21. Mol 16:11 P8208 11
22. Tongeren 16:11 P8305 3
23. Nivelles 16:12 S11987 12
24. Zottegem 16:12 S32287 2
25. Quievrain 16:13 IC1737 9
26. Liège-Saint-Lambert 16:13 IC2416 7
27. Liège-Guillemins 16:14 P8400 1
28. Knokke 16:15 IC2837 4
29. Antwerpen-Centraal 16:16 S11765 11
30. Mouscron 16:16 P8513 10
31. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 16:18 IC2136 8
32. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 16:18 IC3715 1*
33. Kortrijk 16:19 P8011 5
34. Binche 16:20 IC3437 12
35. Rochefort-Jemelle 16:21 P8601 7
36. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 16:22 S61564 11
37. Braine-le-Comte 16:22 S23687 9
38. Aalst 16:22 S108015 1
39. Kortrijk 16:23 IC437 4
40. Genk 16:23 IC1514 6
41. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 16:25 IC3336 12
42. Landen 16:25 IC3613 3
43. Oostende 16:27 IC2339 9
44. Quevy 16:27 P8801 5
45. Sint-Niklaas 16:29 IC3214 1
46. Geraardsbergen 16:29 S68574 10
47. Ottignies 16:30 S83966 7
48. Essen 16:30 IC4515 11
49. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 16:31 S83986 8
50. Oostende 16:31 P8001 4

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+