Departure Arrival
 

Departure of Trains at Station Brussels-North



slide
Direction Time - Delay Train No. Platform
1. Arlon 18:44 IC2118 7
2. Nivelles 18:47 S11789 12
3. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 18:47 IC2817 3
4. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:48 IC2438 8
5. Liège-Guillemins 18:49 IC1717 6
6. Antwerpen-Centraal 18:49 S11967 11
7. Dendermonde 18:50 S32267 1
8. Braine-le-Comte 18:52 S23789 10
9. Ottignies 18:52 S86568 7
10. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 18:54 IC3139 12
11. Oostende 18:55 IC540 9
12. Tongeren 18:55 IC2217 3
13. Dendermonde 18:55 S102089 2
14. Amsterdam CS 18:56 IC9263 5
15. Tournai 19:01 IC1940 9
16. Antwerpen-Noorderdokken 19:02 IC2017 11
17. Charleroi-Sud 19:02 IC2040 12
18. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 19:04 IC1917 6
19. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 19:05 S86589 8
20. Gent-Sint-Pieters 19:07 IC2240 4
21. Eupen 19:08 IC517 3
22. Antwerpen-Centraal 19:08 IC3118 11
23. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 19:08 IC9252 9
24. Aalst 19:08 S102068 1
25. Leuven 19:10 S23768 10
26. Zottegem 19:12 S32290 2
27. Liège-Saint-Lambert 19:12 IC2419 7
28. Quievrain 19:13 IC1740 8
29. Nivelles 19:13 S11990 12
30. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 19:15 S11768 11
31. Knokke 19:15 IC2840 4
32. Binche 19:18 IC3440 12
33. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 19:19 IC2139 8
34. Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek 19:20 S61567 11
35. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 19:20 IC3718 1
36. Oostende 19:21 IC440 4
37. Genk 19:22 IC1517 5
38. Braine-le-Comte 19:23 S23690 10
39. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 19:24 IC3339 12
40. Landen 19:25 IC3616 3
41. Kortrijk 19:27 IC2342 9
42. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 19:28 ICE12 4
43. Sint-Niklaas 19:29 IC3217 1
44. Louvain-la-Neuve 19:30 S83969 7
45. Essen 19:30 IC4518 11
46. Brussel-Zuid/Bruxelles-Midi 19:31 S83989 8
47. Charleroi-Sud 19:32 IC4540 12
48. Brussels Airport - Zaventem 19:34 IC2316 5
49. Kortrijk 19:34 IC3241 2
50. Antwerpen-Centraal 19:37 IC3319 11

Live Station Status is a service to find list of Arrival Departure of trains at specific station within given hours with their scheduled time and included live running status also.


Steps to check Live Station Status for arrivals departures of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-sncb-realtime-timetable-station.
  • Step-2. In the provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3. (Optional)If you want to know trains passing from current station and going to desired destination station then fill the next provided input box, you need to type your Station Name or Station Code also you can select from suggestion list which will shows after entering 2 characters. If not filled desired destination station you will get list of all passing trains from current station.
  • Step-4. Click on hours option(by default is shows train list within 2 hours).
  • Step-5. After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-6. Here you go. Now you are able to see list of Arrival Departure of trains for selected information.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+