23-06-2019 24-06-2019 25-06-2019



slide
Station Delay PL. Est Arr Est Dep Sch Arr Sch Dep
1. Nivelles 3 06:55 06:55 06:55 06:55
2. Lillois 1 07:01 07:01 07:01 07:01
3. Braine-l'alleud 1 07:05 07:06 07:05 07:06
4. Waterloo 2 07:09 07:10 07:09 07:10
5. De Hoek 2 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:13
6. Sint-genesius-rode 2 07:15 07:16 07:15 07:16
7. Holleken 2 07:19 07:19 07:19 07:19
8. Linkebeek 2 07:22 07:23 07:22 07:23
9. Ukkel-kalevoet/uccle-calevoet 2 07:25 07:26 07:25 07:26
10. Ukkel-stalle/uccle-stalle 2 07:28 07:28 07:28 07:28
11. Vorst-oost/forest-est 2 07:30 07:31 07:30 07:31
12. Brussel-zuid/bruxelles-midi 20 07:35 07:38 07:35 07:38
13. Brussel-centraal/bruxelles-central 5 07:41 07:42 07:41 07:42
14. Brussel-congres/bruxelles-congrès 5 07:44 07:44 07:44 07:44
15. Brussel-noord/bruxelles-nord 10 07:47 07:49 07:47 07:49
16. Schaarbeek/schaerbeek 6 07:52 07:53 07:52 07:53
17. Vilvoorde 5 07:58 07:59 07:58 07:59
18. Eppegem 3 08:05 08:05 08:05 08:05
19. Weerde 3 08:08 08:08 08:08 08:08
20. Mechelen 1 08:13 08:21 08:13 08:21
21. Mechelen-nekkerspoel 1 08:24 08:25 08:24 08:25
22. Sint-katelijne-waver 3 08:30 08:30 08:30 08:30
23. Duffel 3 08:32 08:33 08:32 08:33
24. Kontich-lint 3 08:37 08:38 08:37 08:38
25. Hove 2 08:41 08:41 08:41 08:41
26. Mortsel-liersesteenweg 1 08:44 08:44 08:44 08:44
27. Mortsel 1 08:48 08:48 08:48 08:48
28. Antwerpen-berchem 8 08:50 08:51 08:50 08:51
29. Antwerpen-centraal 12 08:55 08:55 08:55 08:55

Live Train Running Status used to check the current location of S11956. Some time due to climatic conditions or technical problem S11956 may get delay, cancelled, and rescheduled or it can divert to other routes.

To avoid facing such confusions it's better to check live running status of train. The NMBS SNCB Belgium railways had started the train running status service a couple of years back to help passengers for locating the live location of the train.


www.belgiumrailways.be just keeps track of the timing of the train at each station of its arrival or departure or delay. When the user requests for the live train running status, www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-realtime-train link display list of the last arrived or departed stations of S11956. By this service you can make your journey convenient after checking Live Running Status of S11956 before leaving your home also save your time and money.


Steps to check Live Train Running Status of any train:-
  • Step-1 Go to the link www.belgiumrailways.be/nmbs-realtime-train.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 3 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go. Now you are able to see Running Status of provided train information.

After Live Train Running Status starts passengers of NMBS SNCB Belgium Railways gets many benefits like:-
  • It makes journey easy - By using Live Train Running Status service passenger need not wait for long hours at station whenever the train runs late by its schedule time. Just get the information related to your train through which you are going and leave your home before few minutes of train. By this user will reach the station on time.
  • It saves time of passengers - Passengers who travel through trains from one place to another need not to spend lots of time for wait for train. As life style going fast day by day so passenger can plan about other work according estimated arrival and departure time of time after delayed. Sometimes due to Technical issues or any other issues train runs late for long hours. So by this information passenger can utilize their time.

Thank you for using www.belgiumrailways.be.

Belgiumrailways.be on Twitter  Belgiumrailways.be on Facebook  Belgiumrailways.be profile on Google+